Jharkhand Graduate Level Vacancy 2023 | Jharkhand CGL 2023

Online applications are being accepted by the Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) for the general graduate level combined competitive exam (Jharkhand CGL Vacancy 2023). The interested candidate completed the online application form and met all requirements. Please read the entire notification before submitting an online application. 2023 Jharkhand CGL.http://sarkarijobfind.com

Jharkhand Graduate Level Vacancy 2023

  • Application Start : 13-06-2023
  • Last Date Apply Online : 11-07-2023
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 13-07-2023
  • Correction Last Date : 17-19 July 2023
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Total Post : 2017

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / EBC / BC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net banking OR Offline E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details

PostCategoryTotal
General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam 2021General818
BC-I153
BC-II112
EWS200
SC540
ST194

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream Form A Recognized University.
  • Age : 21-35 Years.
  • As on 01.08.2023
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameGenBC-IBC-IIEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Branch Officer34767458780237863
Junior Secretariat Assistant1352720333387335
Labor Enforcement Officer770910181949182
Planning Assistant03010000105
Block Welfare Officer791512191951195
Block Supply Officer1022014252467252
Circle Officer751411181948185

LINK

Apply OnlineClick Here

Leave a Comment